2019 Tennessee Sports Writers Association Class 5A All-State Team

OFFENSEQB – Dakota Fawver, Knox Central, Sr.QB – Dain Patterson, Dyer County, Sr.RB – Spencer Gallatin, Gallatin, Sr. RB – Elijah Young, South-Doyle, Sr.WR – Brayden Hurst, Sevier County, Sr.WR – Donta Hackler, David Crockett, Sr. WR – KeSean Eubanks, Soddy-Daisy, Jr.OL – Michael Treadwell, Powell, Sr.OL – Gary Smith III, Shelbyville Central, Sr.OL – Nolan Wishon,…

2019 Tennessee Sports Writers Association Class 4A All-State Team

OFFENSEQB – Will McDonald, Livingston Academy, Sr.QB – Bryson Rollins, Elizabethton, So.RB – Cade Maupin, Elizabethton, Sr.RB – Eric Johnson, Howard School, Sr.WR – Cade Meeks, East Hamilton, Sr.WR – Parker Hughes, Elizabethton, Jr.WR – Hudson Wolfe, Hardin County, Jr.OL – Chris Everhart, Greeneville, Sr.OL – Cam Necessary, Sullivan South, Sr.OL – Tristan Petit, Springfield,…

2019 Tennessee Sports Writers Association Class 3A All-State Team

OFFENSEQB – Trey Foster, Austin-East, Sr.QB – Donoven McCallister, Upperman, Sr.RB – James Moore, Stratford, Sr.RB – Drew Jackson, Loudon, Sr.WR – Keon Smith, Austin-East, Jr.WR – Cedric Watkins, Pearl-Cohn, Sr.WR – Lucas Brown, Red Bank, Sr.OL – Brackston Alford, Alcoa, Sr.OL – Eli Mitchell, Alcoa, Sr.OL – William Griffin, Pearl-Cohn, Jr.OL – Eli Patrick,…

2019 Tennessee Sports Writers Association Class 2A All-State Team

OFFENSEQB – Aaron Swafford, Meigs County, Sr.QB – Cooper Baugus, Peabody, Sr.RB – Terry Wilkins, Fairley, Sr.RB – Nick McClendon, Forrest, Sr.WR – Jeremiah Batiste, Tyner, Sr.WR – Eli Hammonds, Peabody, Sr.WR – Taylor Groves, East Robertson, So.OL – Malachi Hayden, Meigs County, Jr.OL – Chris Wood, Meigs County, Sr.OL – Preston Perdue, Lewis County,…

2019 Tennessee Sports Writers Association Class 1A All-State Team

OFFENSEQB – Tanner Snyder, Lake County, Sr.QB – Braden Carnes, Greenback, Sr.RB – Larry Tubbs, Lake County, Sr.RB – Brandon Lawton, Huntingdon, Sr.WR – Holden Willis, Greenback, Sr.WR – Jaylen Hubbard, South Pittsburg, Sr.WR – Duke Stinnett, Greenback, Sr. OL – Campbell Puckett, Lake County, Sr.OL – Tyler Jeffries, Greenback, Fr.OL – Dylan Stewart, Coalfield, Sr.OL…

2019 Tennessee High School Football Coaches Association Division II-AAA All-State Team

Offense QB- Gerard Bullock, Ensworth QB- Michael Dallas, Briarcrest QB- DeAngelo Hardy, McCallie QB- D.C. Tabscott, Father Ryan  RB- Keondre’ Jarmon, Knox. Catholic RB- Elijah Howard, Baylor RB- Hunter Kendall, MUS RB- Jabari Small, Briarcrest  OL- Austin Gentle, McCallie OL- D.J. Harden, Christian Brothers OL- Marcus Henderson, MUS OL- Eli Sutton, Brentwood Academy OL- Bryn…

2019 Tennessee High School Football Coaches Association Division II-AA All-State Team

Offense QB- Eli Morris, Boyd Buchanan QB- Cole Putnam, First Assembly Christian QB- Cooper Riggs, Knox. Grace QB- Nick Semptimphelter, BGA RB- JaMichael Baxter, Chattanooga Christian  RB- Jaden Lyles, Lipscomb Academy RB- Matthew McMeans, ECS RB- Jeffery Vercher, FRA OL- Josiah Jackson, FRA OL- Chris Kidd, Lausanne OL- Jarrett Mathews, CPA OL- Dietrick Pennington, ECS…

2019 Tennessee High School Football Coaches Association Division II-A All-State Team

Offense QB- Zak Acuff, The King’s Academy QB- Caedan Clark, Jackson Christian   QB- Bryce Rawls, Davidson Academy QB- Rube Scott Rhea, Fayette Academy RB- Mac Fullen, Tipton Rosemark RB- Kemari McGowan, Middle Tennessee Christian  RB- Dakota Owens, Nashville Christian  RB- Justin Seagraves, Friendship Christian  OL- Luke Austein, Fayette Academy OL- Mitchell Bare, Friendship Christian OL-…

2019 Tennessee High School Football Coaches Association Class 6A All-State Team

Offense QB- Ethan Cash, Independence QB- Cade Chambers, Maryville QB- Brian Garcia, Ravenwood QB- Gavin Wilkinson, Farragut RB- Jalen Hunt, McMinn County RB- Amari Jelks, Stewarts Creek RB- Parker McGill, Maryville RB- Lincoln Pare, Houston OL- Ray Curry, White Station OL- Zac Delfendahl, Mt. Juliet OL- Nathan Havrda, Houston OL- Kobe Perkins, Memphis Central OL-…

2019 Tennessee High School Football Coaches Association Class 5A All-State Team

Offense QB- Isaac Barnes, Soddy Daisy QB- Dakota Fawver, Knox. Central QB- Cade Larkins, David Crockett QB- Walker Trusley, Powell RB- Spencer Briggs, Gallatin RB- Ja’sean Parks, Beech RB- Romal Webb, Southwind RB- LaQuinton Wells, Dyer County OL- Tyler Bost, Knox. Central OL- Blake Hundley, Clarksville OL- Matthew Masters, Daniel Boone OL- Gary Smith, Shelbyville…