THE 2020 BRACKET CHALLENGE IS LIVE!

The SETN Preps Bracket Challenge is live and ready for you to test your High School Football knowledge against Chris, Chandler, and Jon! In case you missed our post on the rules for this challenge, you can find them HERE. At the links below, you can find the bracket challenge for each classification. Please read…

Pigskin Pick ‘Ems: Week 7

Records So Far Chris GoforthPicks: 76-17 Jon BostonPicks: 76-17 Chandler MorrisonPicks: 76-17 Will FrizzellPicks: 78-15 AND NOW FOR THE PICKS… Notre Dame No Votes CAK Howard Chattanooga CentrAl Bradley Central Cleveland Sequoyah East HamiltoN Anderson County East Ridge Copper Basin Lookout Valley Bledsoe county Marion County Baylor McCallie Loudon McMinn Central HERITAGE McMinn County SWEETWATER…

Pigskin Pick ‘Ems: Week 6

Records So Far Chris GoforthPicks: 63-14 Jon BostonPicks: 65-12 Chandler MorrisonPicks: 63-14 Will FrizzellPicks: 62-15 AND NOW FOR THE PICKS… Tyner Academy No Votes ALCOA McMinn COUNTY BEARDEN Sequatchie County Bledsoe County Boyd Buchnan GoodPAsture Brainerd Austin-East Christian Academy of Knoxville CCS DCA Grace Baptist Silverdale Grace Christian (Knox.) Meigs County McMinn Central KNOXville WEBB…

Pigskin Pick ‘Ems: Week 4

Records So Far Chris GoforthPicks: 35-8 Jon BostonPicks: 36-7 Chandler MorrisonPicks: 33-10 Will FrizzellPicks: 33-10 AND NOW FOR THE PICKS… CHATTANOOGA CENTRAL No Votes BAYLOR GRUNDY COUNTY No Votes Bledsoe county SODDY DAISY CLEVELAND TELLICO PLAINS COPPER BASIN CAlhoun McCallie POLK COUNTY MCMINN CENTRAL OOLTEWAH No Votes MCMINN county EAST HAMILTON RED BANK ZION CHRISTIAN…

Pigskin Pick ‘Ems: Week 3

Records So Far Chris GoforthPicks: 15-3 Jon BostonPicks: 18-1 Chandler MorrisonPicks: 15-4 Will FrizzellPicks: 16-3 AND NOW FOR THE PICKS… Tyner Academy Bledsoe county NO VOTES Sequoyah (MadisonVILLE) Chattanooga central Baylor Chattanooga Christian NO VOTES WEBB SCHOOL (BELL BUCKLE) GRACE BAPTIST (CHATTANOOGA) MEIGS COUNTY CUMBERLAND GAP NO VOTES EAST HAMILTON EAST RIDGE NO VOTES BRADLEY…

Pigskin Pick ‘Ems: Week 2

We’re here to pick every game in the Chattanooga Area for Week 2! Grundy County No Votes South Pittsburg North Jackson (AL) Whitwell No Votes Georgia Force No Votes Copper Basin Sale Creek Jackson County Meigs County Greenback Bledsoe County East Ridge No Votes Sequatchie County No Votes Marion County Polk County No Votes Silverdale…

2019 Tennessee Sports Writers Association Division II Class 3A All-State Team

OFFENSEQB – DeAngelo Hardy, McCallie, Sr.QB – Gerard Bullock, Ensworth School, Sr.RB – Elijah Howard, Baylor School, Jr.RB – Jabari Small, Briarcrest Christian, Sr.WR – Eric Rivers, McCallie School, Jr.WR – Andre Turentine, Ensworth School, Jr.WR – Rory White, Pope John Paul II, Sr.OL – Cooper Mays, Knox Catholic, Sr. OL – Austin Gentle, McCallie School,…

2019 Tennessee Sports Writers Association Division II Class 2A All-State Team

OFFENSEQB – Nick Semptimphelter, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.QB – Cooper Riggs, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Jr.RB – Jamichael Baxter, Chattanooga Christian, Jr.RB – Jeffrey Watkins, Notre Dame, Sr.WR – Jalen Geer, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Sr.WR – Issac Smith, St. George’s, Sr. WR – Kyle McNamara, Lipscomb Academy, Sr.OL – Dietrick Pennington, Evangelical Christian School, Jr. OL – Jacob…

2019 Tennessee Sports Writers Association Division II Class 1A All-State Team

OFFENSEQB – Rube Scott Rhea, Fayette Academy, Sr.QB – Caedan Clark, Jackson Christian, Sr.RB – Kevin Davis, Trinity Christian, Sr.RB – Griffin Swinea, Davidson Academy, Jr.WR – Zack Tilley, The King’s Academy, Sr.WR – Wesley Carlock, University School of Jackson, Sr.WR – Will Cisco, Jackson Christian School, Jr.OL – J’Marion Gooch, The King’s Academy, Jr.OL…