2020 Football Schedules

Click or Tap on the Your School below to go straight to that school’s schedule.

NOTE: If viewing on a mobile device, turn device landscape to best view the schedules below!

Copper Basin Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Polk County
VS Hayesville (NC)
AT Sale Creek*
VS Tellico Plains
AT Whitwell*
BYE
AT Lookout Valley*
AT McMinn Central
VS North Georgia (GA)
VS Andrews (NC)
AT South Pittsburg*

Lookout Valley Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Grace Baptist (Chattanooga)
AT Monterey
VS South Pittsburg*
AT Hayesville (NC)
VS Richland
AT Huntland
VS Copper Basin*
VS Boyd Buchanan
AT Sale Creek*
BYE
VS Whitwell*

Sale Creek Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Monterey
AT Jackson County
VS Copper Basin*
VS Zion Christian
BYE
AT Pickett County
VS Whitwell*
VS North Georgia (GA)
VS Lookout Valley*
AT South Pittsburg*
AT Fayettevile

South Pittsburg Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Sequatchie County
VS Grundy County
AT Lookout Valley*
VS Marion County (Rivalry Game)
AT Huntland
VS Red Bank
BYE
AT Meigs County
AT Whitwell*
VS Sale Creek*
VS Copper Basin*

Whitwell Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Bledsoe County
VS North Jackson
VS Chattanooga Christian
AT Signal Mountain
AT Copper Basin*
BYE
AT Sale Creek*
AT Grundy County
VS South Pittsburg*
VS Fayetteville
AT Lookout Valley*

Bledsoe County Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Whitwell
AT East Ridge
VS Tyner Academy*
VS Grundy County
BYE
VS Sequatchie County (Rivalry Game)
AT Marion County*
AT Monterey
VS Polk County*
VS Cumberland County
AT Tellico Plains*

Marion County Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Fayetteville
VS Sequatchie County
AT Polk County*
AT South Pittsburg (Rivalry Game)
AT Tyner Academy*
BYE
VS Bledsoe County*
AT Walker Valley
VS Tellico Plains*
AT Silverdale Academy
VS Rhea County

Meigs County Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Sweetwater
AT Greenback
AT Cumberland Gap*
AT Clinton
VS Rockwood*
At McMinn Central
BYE
VS South Pittsburg
VS Oneida*
AT Polk County
AT Wartburg*

Polk County Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Copper Basin
AT Silverdale Academy
VS Marion County*
AT McMinn Central
At Tellico Plains*
VS Loudon
BYE
AT Sweetwater
AT Bledsoe County*
VS Meigs County
VS Tyner Academy*

Tyner Academy Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Chattanooga Central
BYE
AT Bledsoe County*
VS Howard (Rivalry Game)
VS Marion County*
VS Alcoa
VS Tellico Plains*
AT Baylor
AT Webb School
VS Brainerd
AT Polk County*

Brainerd Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Baylor
AT Howard
VS Loudon*
VS East Nashville
AT Sweetwater*
VS Austin-East
AT Signal Mountain*
BYE
VS Red Bank*
AT Tyner Academy
VS McMinn Central*

Grundy County Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

BYE
AT South Pittsburg
AT York Institute*
AT Bledsoe County
VS Dekalb County
VS Franklin County
AT Cannon County*
VS Whitwell
VS Upperman*
AT Sequatchie County*
VS Smith County*

McMinn Central Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT McMinn County
AT Tellico Plains
AT Sweetwater*
VS Polk County
AT Red Bank*
VS. Meigs County
VS Loudon*
VS Copper Basin
VS Signal Mountain*
BYE
AT Brainerd*

Red Bank Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Soddy Daisy (Rivalry Game)
VS Ooltewah
AT Signal Mountain*
VS East Hamilton
VS McMinn Central*
AT South Pittsburg
VS Sweetwater*
AT Rhea County
AT Brainerd*
BYE
AT Loudon*

Signal Mountain Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT East Hamilton
AT Hixson
VS Red Bank*
VS Whitwell
AT Loudon*
VS East Ridge
VS Brainerd*
AT Soddy Daisy
AT McMinn Central*
BYE
VS Sweetwater*

Sequatchie County Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS South Pittsburg
AT Marion County
VS Cannon County*
VS Hixson
AT East Ridge
AT Bledsoe County (Rivalry Game)
VS Smith County*
BYE
AT York Institute*
VS Grundy County*
AT Upperman*

Chattanooga Central Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Notre Dame
VS Tyner Academy
VS Sequoyah*
AT Baylor
AT East Hamilton*
BYE
VS Howard*
VS East Ridge*
AT Anderson County*
AT Hixson*
AT Southeast Whitfield County (GA)

East Hamilton Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Signal Mountain
AT Soddy Daisy
AT East Ridge*
AT Red Bank
VS Chattanooga Central
BYE
VS Sequoyah*
AT Hixson*
VS Walker Valley
AT Anderson County*
VS Howard*

East Ridge Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Ridgeland (GA)
VS Bledsoe County
VS East Hamilton*
BYE
VS Sequatchie County
AT Signal Mountain
VS Anderson County*
AT Chattanooga Central*
AT Sequoyah*
AT Howard*
VS Hixson*

Hixson Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

BYE
VS Signal Mountain
VS Anderson County*
AT Sequatchie County
AT Sequoyah*
AT Boyd-Buchanan
AT Soddy Daisy
VS East Hamilton*
AT Howard*
VS Chattanooga Central*
AT East Ridge*

Howard Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Stratford
VS Brainerd
VS Middle Tennessee Christian
AT Tyner Academy
AT Anderson County*
BYE
AT Chattanooga Central*
VS Sequoyah*
VS Hixson*
VS East Ridge*
AT East Hamilton*

Rhea County Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Carter
AT Tuscola (NC)
VS Walker Valley*
BYE
AT Lenoir City*
VS Gibbs
VS Ooltewah
VS Red Bank
AT Soddy Daisy*
VS Karns
AT Marion County

Soddy Daisy Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Red Bank
VS East Hamilton
VS Lenoir City*
AT Cleveland
BYE
AT Ooltewah
VS Hixson
VS Signal Mountain
VS Rhea County*
AT Bradley Central
AT Walker Valley*

Walker Valley Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Karns
AT Bradley Central
AT Rhea County*
BYE
VS White County
AT Cumberland County
VS Lenoir City*
VS Marion County
AT East Hamilton
AT Loudon
VS Soddy Daisy*

Bradley Central Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 1 (Thurs.)
Week 8 | October 8 (Thurs.)
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Farragut
VS Walker Valley
AT Heritage*
VS Bearden
VS Ooltewah*
BYE
AT Cleveland* (Rivalry Game)
VS Maryville*
AT William Blount*
VS Soddy Daisy
VS McMinn County*

Cleveland Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 1 (Thurs.)
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Knox Central
AT Hardin Valley
AT Maryville*
VS Soddy Daisy
AT Heritage*
BYE
VS Bradley Central (Rivalry Game)
VS Shelbyville
VS McMinn County*
VS William Blount*
AT Ooltewah*

McMinn County Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS. McMinn Central
AT Sequoyah
BYE
VS Ooltewah*
AT William Blount*
AT Bearden
VS Heritage*
VS Notre Dame
AT Cleveland*
VS Maryville*
AT Bradley Central*


Ooltewah Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS David Crockett
AT Red Bank
VS William Blount*
AT McMinn County*
AT Bradley Central*
VS Soddy Daisy
AT Rhea County
BYE
AT Maryville*
VS Heritage*
VS Cleveland*

Grace Baptist Academy Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Lookout Valley
AT Mt. Juliet Christian*
VS Webb School*
AT Friendship Christian*
AT Middle Tennessee Christian*
VS Donelson Christian Academy*
BYE
AT Silverdale Academy
AT Lakeway Christian
VS The King’s Academy*
VS Grace Christian (Franklin, TN)*

Boyd Buchanan Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT North Georgia (GA)
BYE
AT Knoxville Webb*
BYE
AT Chattanooga Christian*
VS Hixson
VS Silverdale Academy*
At Lookout Valley
VS Christian Academy of Knoxville
AT Notre Dame*
VS Grace Christian (Knoxville, TN)

Chattanooga Christian Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT McCallie
VS Baylor
AT Whitwell
VS Lakeway Christian
VS Boyd Buchanan*
VS Christian Academy of Knoxville*
BYE
AT Grace Christian (Knoxville, TN)
VS Notre Dame*
AT Knoxville Webb*
VS Silverdale Academy*

Notre Dame Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 29 (Thurs.)
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Chattanooga Central
VS Highlands (KY) [Neutral Site]
VS Silverdale Academy*
BYE
VS Grace Christian (Knoxville, TN)*
VS Knoxville Webb*
AT Christian Academy of Knoxville*
AT McMinn County
AT Chattanooga Christian*
VS Boyd Buchanan*
BYE

Silverdale Academy Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

AT Donelson Christian Academy
VS Polk County
AT Notre Dame*
BYE
VS Christian Academy of Knoxville*
AT Grace Christian (Knoxville, TN)*
AT Boyd Buchanan*
VS Grace Baptist (Chattanooga, TN)
VS Knoxville Webb*
VS Marion County
AT Chattanooga Christian*

Baylor Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 15 (Thurs.)
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Brainerd
AT Chattanooga Christian
VS Father Ryan*
VS Chattanooga Central
VS Ensworth*
BYE
AT McCallie* (Rivalry Game)
VS Tyner Academy
AT Knoxville Catholic*
AT Montgomery Bell Academy
VS Brentwood Academy

McCallie Schedule

Week 1 | August 21
Week 2 | August 28
Week 3 | September 4
Week 4 | September 11
Week 5 | September 18
Week 6 | September 25
Week 7 | October 2
Week 8 | October 9
Week 9 | October 16
Week 10 | October 23
Week 11 | October 30

VS Chattanooga Christian
AT Knoxville Webb
VS Brentwood Academy*
VS Lake Placid (FL)
AT Knoxville Catholic*
VS Battle Ground Academy
VS Baylor* (Rivalry Game)
BYE
AT Father Ryan*
AT Clearwater Academy International (FL)
AT Ensworth*